illustration Team

Team

Editorial Board.

Enhanced Scientific Committee.

The Editorial Board encompasses several members, all co-directors of EspacesTemps.net. 

Editorial Office.

 
“Actors”.

The “Actors” are a group of external experts designated by the Editorial Board to evaluate articles. They also contribute punctually or regularly to the journal with articles and participate to the annual meeting organised by the journal.

  • Marlène Albert (Anthropology).
  • François Audigier (History).
  • Claude Auroi (Political sciences).
  • Dominique Bachelart (Education sciences).
  • Jean-Marie Baldner (Photography).
  • Vincent Barras (History of medicine).
  • Boris Beaude (Geography).
  • Augustin Berque (Geography, Orientalism).
  • Gérard Billard (Geography, Urban politics).
  • Marianne Blanchard (Sociology).
  • Yannick Bosc (History).
  • Simon Bréan (Literature).
  • Marc Breviglieri (Sociology).
  • Eduardo Camacho-Hübner (Urbanism).
  • Eric Charmes (Sociology, Urbanism and spatial planning).
  • Jérôme Chenal (Architecture, Urbanism).
  • Anne-Sophie Clémençon (History, Urbanism).
  • Aurélie Condevaux (Tourism, Anthropology).
  • Cristina D’Alessandro-Scarpari (Human geography).
  • Isabelle Danic (Sociology).
  • Béatrice David (Anthropology).
  • Andrea Del Lungo (French literature).
  • Patricia Desroches (Philosophy, Psychoanalyse).
  • Laurent Devisme (Urbanism, Urban sociology).
  • Clarisse Didelon-Loiseau (Geography, Regionalisation).
  • Elisabeth Dorier-Apprill (Geography).
  • Cédric Duchene-Lacroix (Geography, Mobility).
  • Olivier Evrard (Anthropology).
  • Caroline Gallez (Applied economics).
  • Christophe Guibert (Sociology of sport).
  • Florence Haegel (Political science).
  • Camille Hamidi (Political science).
  • Marc Jeannerod (Cognitive science).
  • Dominique Joye (Political science, Sociology).
  • Barak Kalir (Anthropology).
  • Vincent Kaufmann (Urban sociology, Mobility analysis).
  • Fanny Letisser (Geography).
  • Michel Lussault (Geography).
  • Marielle Macé (Modern French literature).
  • François Madore (Geography, Social segregation).
  • Jean-Paul Maréchal (Economy).
  • Antonin Margier (Urban studies).
  • Lorenza Mondada (Linguistics).
  • Valérie November (Geography, Sociology of sciences and techniques).
  • Johan Oszwald (Geography).
  • Francesco Panese (Sociology).
  • Véronique Peyrache-Gadeau (Tourism economy).
  • Emmanuelle Peyvel (Geography, Tourism).
  • Géraldine Pflieger (Urbanism, Urban and environmental policies).
  • Didier Plat (Mobility, Spatial planning).
  • Anne Querrien (Sociology, Urbanism).
  • Florinel Radu (Architecture).
  • François Rastier (Linguistics, Semantic).
  • Bertrand Réau (Sociology).
  • Xuefei Ren (Sociology).
  • Emmanuelle Renaud-Héllier (Geography).
  • Blandine Ripert (Ethnology, Geography).
  • Julien Rosemberg (Patrimony, Culture and cultural policies).
  • Olivier Roy-Baillargeon (Urbanism, Mobility).
  • Christian Ruby (Philosophy).
  • Françoise Sabban (Historical anthropology).
  • Sabine Saurugger (Political science).
  • Richard Shearmur (Urbanism, Local economy).
  • François Sicot (Sociology).
  • Jean-François Staszak (Geography).
  • Sébastien Tank (Anthropology, Sociology).
  • Jean-Michel Tobelem (Cultural management, Cultural economy).
  • Françoise Vergès (Political science).
  • Vincent Veschambre (Geography).
  • Laurent Vidal (Anthropology). 
  • Dominic Villeneuve (Mobility, Urban sociology).
  • Nathalie Vincent-Arnaud (Linguistics, Stylistic, Art).
  • Tommaso Vitale (Urban sociology).
  • Anne Volvey (Geography).
  • Yves Winkin (Sociology).
  • Dvora Yanow (Political Sciences).

Interested people are invited to contact the redaction.